Artstudio Project officially founded in Tbilisi in 2002 and is made up of a highly multidisciplinary over 40 creative professionals. The team includes architects, urban planners, civil engineers, interior designers, visualization specialists.
The company is led by architect /founder Giorgi Sulaberidze and supported by managing director Irene Scalvini.
The Company success has been principally due to the ability to produce high quality design, demonstrating high sensitivity to the particular demands of site context, together with an understanding of what makes the building successful operationally, commercially, environmentally and socially.
We operate through Georgia for a wide range of public and private clients. Artstudio Project has continually expanded its capabilities through collaboration with local and international consultants, partners and advisors. The Studio collaborates with leading specialists in other disciplines which allow us to provide complete customer service.
We aim to achieve the best for our clients and improve the environment for everybody.